Get in touch

Budmouth Academy
Chickerell Road
Weymouth
Dorset DT4 9SY

01305 830500 / Sixth Form: 01305 830560
office@budmouth-aspirations.org

Contact us

Staff list

Teaching staff

See below for a list of teaching staff.
David Herbert Principal
Allen Elizabeth Art & Design / Citizenship
Andow Kelly Performing Arts - Dance
Barratt Anna Business Studies
Beardsmore Valarie English / History / Music
Baines Jeremy Maths
Bassett Stephen English
Bell Michael Science
Bullock Richard Sports
Bunker Jonathan English
Caldwell Annabelle Business Studies
Calloch Edwige Languages
Carter Julia Science
Carter Lesley Performing Arts - Drama
Cartwright Emma Art & Design
Castilla-Aguilera Laura Languages
Cavill Mark English
Clark Andrew Geography / Geology
Clent Justine Media
Coombes Helen Languages
Davidson Nicola Maths
Davidson Peter Geography
Davies-Burt Angela Business Studies
De La Haye Luke Sport
Dennis Stuart Maths
Dooley Nita Director of Inclusion / SENCO
Eames David History
Edwards Richard Science
England Lucy English
Elson Lisa Art & Design
Fabbri Elizabeth D&T Textiles
Field Samantha Science
Gasnola Zacharia ICT
Graves Lorraine English
Grech Louise Science
Guppy Jayne Maths / Sport
Hadgett Philip Science
Bryant-Harries James Maths
Hayward Rose ASC Base
Henman Mark Geography
Hooper Joseph English
Hudson Peter Art & Design
Ives Sophie English
James Emily Science
Jones Rachel History / Sociology
Jones Tracey Languages
Larrett Dawn Counselling
Lawson Rene D&T Graphics
Lewis Simon Languages
Longland Holly Health & Social Care
Lydford Sian Health & Social Care
Marks Susannah Science
Miles Baron History / Careers
Miller Andrea English
Mitchell Alastair Science
Morris Samuel Sport
Paton Hannah Maths
Pick Martin Geography
Poole Keiran Maths
Pothecary Harrison Geography
Quarmby Joanne Science
Raymont Jan English
Richardson Giles Art & Design
Roberts Nicky English
Ross Isobel Languages
Samways Hannah History
Sandrey Ellie Sport
Sheppard Kate Performing Arts - Drama
Shuttleworth Sarah Performing Arts - Music
Smale Teresa D&T Graphics
Stone Clare D&T Food
St John Brind Jamie Psychology - Subject Lead
Temple Sam Geography
Trott Shelley Performing Arts - Dance
Walker Anthony D&T Resistant Materials
Walker Matthew D&T Resistant Materials
Warr Jennifer Assistant Principal
Whisker Oliver Politics, History and Citizenship
White Kirsty Citizenship
Wibley Stephen Science
Williamson Amanda Science
Williamson Matthew Science

Support staff

See below for a list of support staff
Abbott Justin Medical/Health & Safety Officer
Allen Jasmin Exclusion Room Manager
Ashmore Michelle Cover Manager/Student Administrator
Baghurst David Deputy Building Manager
Baker Julia Exams Officer
Bartlett Luke Pastoral Support Leader Hawking/DDSL
Baron Frances Teaching Assistant
Benson Hazel Teaching Assistant
Blowers Julie Technician Art/Senior Site Supervisor
Bowman Donna Science Technician
Bradshaw Laraine Administrator for HOS Hawking & Turing
Brown Deborah Office Manager Main Office/Reception
Carter Lorraine Reprographics
Churchill Lucy Receptionist/Administrator - Main Office
Ciantar Marcel CEIL Director
Cockings Jan 6th Form Admin
Coughlan Maureen Teaching Assistant
Cumes Nikki Teaching Assistant
Dale Katie 6th Form Study Room Supervisor
Dansey Ron Site Buildings Manager
Elliott Linda Resources Centre Deputy Manager
Fowler Christopher Teaching Assistant
Ford Cheryl Teaching Assistant
Gardner Zoe Senior Science Technician
Gow Elaine Reprographics
Gulliver Sally Teaching Assistant
Harris Kirsty SIMS/Data Manager
Hetherington Sara Principal Teaching Assistance / Learning Support Centre Manager
Hill Alan Resources Centre Manager
Hoon David Site Manager
Howard Carol-Anne Teaching Assistant Aspergers
Hughes Claire CEIL Operations Admin Manager
Johnson Andrea Teaching Assistant Aspergers
Kirby Dawn Pastoral Support Leader Turing/DDSL
Lawrence Alison Student Support Centre Manager
Legg Joshua Teaching Assistant
Leigh Olive Student Support
Mabey Jennifer Teaching Assistant
Oetegenn Clair Administrator for HOS Attenborough & Shelley
Parsons Vicki Teaching Assistant
Purnell Rhiannon Teaching Assistant
Reed Charlotte Director of Business and Support Services
Roberts Deb Pastoral Support Leader Shelley/DDSL
Robson Elaine Teaching Assistant Aspergers
Sapsworth Paul Assistant Site Manager
Sheppard Aileen Student Attendance Officer
Stacey Sarah Teaching Assistant
Stoodley Juliet Teaching Assistant
Taylor Jane Pastoral Support Leader Attenborough/DDSL
Tewkesbury Susanne Finance Officer
Vincent Lucy HR/Payroll Officer
Walsh Julie Teaching Assistant
Wellaway Mary ELSA/HLTA
Wilkinson Jonathan Performing Arts Technician
Werndley Christine Teaching Assistant
Whatley Lynne Teaching Assistant
Williams Catherine Principal's PA

Make an enquiry

Who to contact at Budmouth Academy – Click Here 

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.